EXTRA Vol. 149, No. 8

Canada Gazette

Part Ⅰ

OTTAWA, THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2015

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 42nd general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Electoral Districts Members
Red Deer—Lacombe Blaine Calkins
Pickering—Uxbridge Jennifer O’Connell
Tobique—Mactaquac TJ Harvey
Dufferin—Caledon David Allan Tilson
King—Vaughan Deb Schulte
Milton Lisa Raitt
Windsor West Brian Masse
Windsor—Tecumseh Cheryl Hardcastle
Elgin—Middlesex—London Karen Louise Vecchio
Parkdale—High Park Arif Virani
Portage—Lisgar Candice Bergen
Burnaby North—Seymour Terry Beech
Cariboo—Prince George Todd Doherty
Saskatoon—Grasswood Kevin Waugh
Nipissing—Timiskaming Anthony Rota
Winnipeg South Centre Jim Carr
Edmonton Mill Woods Amarjeet Sohi
Charleswood—St. James— Assiniboia—Headingley Doug Eyolfson
Central Nova Sean Fraser
Edmonton West Kelly McCauley
North Vancouver Jonathan Wilkinson
Vancouver East Jenny Kwan
Cumberland—Colchester Bill Casey
Acadie—Bathurst Serge Cormier
Carleton Pierre Poilievre
New Westminster—Burnaby Peter Julian
Steveston—Richmond East Joe Peschisolido
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata— Les Basques Guy Caron
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg
Edmonton Riverbend Matt Jeneroux
Edmonton Manning Ziad Aboultaif
Simcoe North Bruce Stanton
Simcoe—Grey Kellie Leitch
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Yves Robillard
Lac-Saint-Louis Francis Scarpaleggia
La Pointe-de-L’Île Mario Beaulieu
Longueuil—Saint-Hubert Pierre Nantel
Hastings—Lennox and Addington Mike Bossio
Markham—Stouffville Jane Philpott
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston Scott Reid
Sydney—Victoria Mark Eyking
Hull—Aylmer Greg Fergus
Ottawa South David McGuinty
Brampton East Raj Grewal
Egmont Bobby Morrissey
Halifax West Geoff Regan
South Shore—St. Margarets Bernadette Jordan
Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook Darrell Samson
Miramichi—Grand Lake Pat Finnigan
London—Fanshawe Irene Mathyssen
Kings—Hants Scott Brison
Beauséjour Dominic LeBlanc
Madawaska—Restigouche René Arseneault
Aurora—Oak Ridges— Richmond Hill Leona Alleslev
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Linda Lapointe
Prince Albert Randy Hoback
Cypress Hills—Grasslands David Anderson
Kitchener Centre Raj Saini
Fundy Royal Alaina Lockhart
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek Bob Bratina
Brantford—Brant Phil McColeman
Niagara Centre Vance Badawey
Oakville North—Burlington Pam Damoff
Cambridge Bryan May
Waterloo Bardish Chagger
Pontiac William Amos
Kitchener—Conestoga Harold Albrecht
Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman James Bezan
Saanich—Gulf Islands Elizabeth May
Victoria Murray Rankin
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo Cathy McLeod
Calgary Shepard Tom Kmiec
Calgary Confederation Len Webber
Calgary Skyview Darshan Singh Kang
Fleetwood—Port Kells Ken Hardie
Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan Garnett Genuis
Avalon Ken McDonald
St. John’s South—Mount Pearl Seamus O’Regan
Sault Ste. Marie Terry Sheehan
Regina—Wascana Ralph Goodale
Delta Carla Qualtrough
Brandon—Souris Larry Maguire
Kelowna—Lake Country Stephen Fuhr
Burlington Karina Gould
Guelph Lloyd Longfield
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound Larry Miller
Central Okanagan—Similkameen— Nicola Dan Albas
Brossard—Saint-Lambert Alexandra Mendès
Cape Breton—Canso Rodger Cuzner
Courtenay—Alberni Gord Johns
Regina—Qu’Appelle Andrew Scheer
Sarnia—Lambton Marilyn Gladu
Flamborough—Glanbrook David Sweet
Haldimand—Norfolk Diane Finley
Kitchener South—Hespeler Marwan Tabbara
St. Catharines Chris Bittle
Niagara Falls Rob Nicholson
Hamilton West—Ancaster— Dundas Filomena Tassi
West Nova Colin Fraser
Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam Ron McKinnon
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles Pierre Paul-Hus
New Brunswick Southwest Karen Ludwig
Edmonton Centre Randy Boissonnault
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe Ginette Petitpas Taylor
Manicouagan Marilène Gill
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex Bev Shipley
Barrie—Innisfil John Brassard
Kenora Bob Nault
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing Carol Hughes
Northumberland— Peterborough South Kim Rudd
Calgary Rocky Ridge Pat Kelly
Thunder Bay—Rainy River Don Rusnak
Thunder Bay—Superior North Patty Hajdu
Banff—Airdrie Blake Richards
Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner Jim Hillyer
Foothills John Barlow
Battlefords—Lloydminster Gerry Ritz
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country Pam Goldsmith-Jones
Vancouver Granville Jody Wilson-Raybould
Vancouver South Harjit S. Sajjan
Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes— Verchères Xavier Barsalou-Duval
Timmins—James Bay Charlie Angus

November 3, 2015

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer