EXTRA Vol. 149, No. 6

Canada Gazette

Part Ⅰ

OTTAWA, MONDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2015

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 42nd general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Electoral Districts Members
Berthier—Maskinongé Ruth Ellen Brosseau
Mississauga Centre Omar Alghabra
Vancouver Quadra Joyce Murray
York Centre Michael Levitt
Mississauga—Erin Mills Iqra Khalid
Scarborough—Guildwood John McKay
Mississauga—Streetsville Gagan Sikand
Wellington—Halton Hills Michael Chong
Scarborough—Agincourt Arnold Chan
Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne Sherry Romanado
Niagara West Dean Allison
Brampton Centre Ramesh Sangha
Kingston and the Islands Mark Gerretsen
Louis-Saint-Laurent Gérard Deltell
Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay
Drummond François Choquette
Pierrefonds—Dollard Frank Baylis
Québec Jean-Yves Duclos
University—Rosedale Chrystia Freeland
Lévis—Lotbinière Jacques Gourde
Toronto—St. Paul’s Carolyn Bennett
Etobicoke North Kirsty Duncan
Malpeque Wayne Easter
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodriguez
Vimy Eva Nassif
Outremont Tom Mulcair
Hamilton Centre David Christopherson
York—Simcoe Peter Van Loan
Durham Erin O’Toole
LaSalle—Émard—Verdun David Lametti
Willowdale Ali Ehsassi
Brampton North Ruby Sahota
Brampton West Kamal Khera
Don Valley West Rob Oliphant
Mirabel Simon Marcil
Eglinton—Lawrence Marco Mendicino
Mississauga East—Cooksville Peter Fonseca
Don Valley East Yasmin Ratansi
Louis-Hébert Joël Lightbound
Laval—Les Îles Fayçal El-Khouri
Beauport—Limoilou Alupa Clarke
Mount Royal Anthony Housefather
Charlottetown Sean Casey
Montarville Michel Picard
La Prairie Jean-Claude Poissant
Saint John—Rothesay Wayne Long
Humber River—Black Creek Judy Sgro
Toronto—Danforth Julie Dabrusin
Edmonton Strathcona Linda Duncan
Red Deer—Mountain View Earl Dreeshen
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord Denis Lemieux
St. Albert—Edmonton Michael Cooper
Edmonton Griesbach Kerry Diotte
London West Kate Young
London North Centre Peter Fragiskatos
Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke Randall Garrison
Cowichan—Malahat—Langford Alistair MacGregor
Saskatoon West Sheri Benson
Winnipeg South Terry Duguid
Winnipeg Centre Robert-Falcon Ouellette
Calgary Nose Hill Michelle Rempel
Calgary Midnapore Jason Kenney
Winnipeg North Kevin Lamoureux
Langley—Aldergrove Mark Warawa
Calgary Heritage Stephen J. Harper
Cloverdale—Langley City John Aldag
Richmond Hill Majid Jowhari
Don Valley North Geng Tan
Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré— Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix Sylvie Boucher
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke Cheryl Gallant
Compton—Stanstead Marie-Claude Bibeau
Kildonan—St. Paul MaryAnn Mihychuk
Edmonton—Wetaskiwin Mike Lake
Gatineau Steven MacKinnon
Markham—Unionville Bob Saroya
Toronto Centre Bill Morneau
Shefford Pierre Breton

October 29, 2015

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer