ARCHIVED — Vol. 147, No. 3 — January 19, 2013

PARLIAMENT

HOUSE OF COMMONS

First Session, Forty-First Parliament

PRIVATE BILLS

Standing Order 130 respecting notices of intended applications for private bills was published in the Canada Gazette, Part Ⅰ, on May 28, 2011.

For further information, contact the Private Members’ Business Office, House of Commons, Centre Block, Room 134-C, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6, 613-992-6443.

AUDREY O’BRIEN
Clerk of the House of Commons

ROYAL ASSENT

Friday, December 14, 2012

This day at eleven forty-seven in the morning, His Excellency the Governor General proceeded to the Chamber of the Senate, in the Parliament Buildings, and took his seat at the foot of the Throne. The Members of the Senate being assembled, His Excellency the Governor General was pleased to command the attendance of the House of Commons, and that House being present, the following Bills were assented to in Her Majesty’s name by His Excellency the Governor General:

  • An Act to amend the Food and Drugs Act (non-corrective contact lenses)
    (Bill C-313, chapter 25, 2012)

  • An Act to implement the Free Trade Agreement between Canada and the Republic of Panama, the Agreement on the Environment between Canada and the Republic of Panama and the Agreement on Labour Cooperation between Canada and the Republic of Panama
    (Bill C-24, chapter 26, 2012)

  • An Act to amend the Canada Labour Code and the Employment Insurance Act and to make consequential amendments to the Income Tax Act and the Income Tax Regulations
    (Bill C-44, chapter 27, 2012)

  • An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the financial year ending March 31, 2013
    (Bill C-50, chapter 28, 2012)

  • An Act to amend the Criminal Code (elder abuse)
    (Bill C-36, chapter 29, 2012)

  • An Act respecting a Federal Framework for Suicide Prevention
    (Bill C-300, chapter 30, 2012)

  • A second Act to implement certain provisions of the budget tabled in Parliament on March 29, 2012 and other measures
    (Bill C-45, chapter 31, 2012)

GARY W. O’BRIEN
Clerk of the Senate and
Clerk of the Parliaments

[3-1-o]

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

List of returning officers

Pursuant to section 25 of the Canada Elections Act (S.C. 2000, c. 9), hereafter appears a list of the name, address and occupation of each person appointed as a returning officer for each electoral district in Canada, as established under the 2003 Representation Order (SI/2003-154), section 30 of the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (R.S. 1985, c. E-3), and An Act to change the boundaries of the Acadie—Bathurst and Miramichi electoral districts (S.C. 2005, c. 6).

January 2, 2013

RENNIE MOLNAR
Acting Chief Electoral Officer

  • NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR

    • Avalon: Brown, Dennis, Retired, P.O. 192, Bay Roberts A0A 1G0

    • Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor: Roebothan, Winnie, Retired, 8 Balbo Street, Gander A1V 1K2

    • Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte: Waterman, Betty, Retired, 2 Braemar Crescent, Corner Brook A2H 3B3

    • Labrador: Northcott, Andrea, Network Administrator/ Bookkeeper, 316 Curtis Crescent, Labrador City A2V 2B9

    • Random—Burin—St. George’s: Hodder, Irene, Accounting Clerk, 10 Harbour View Drive, Marystown A0E 2M0

    • St. John’s East: Stone, David, Retired, 48 Highland Drive, St. John’s A1A 3C5

    • St. John’s South—Mount Pearl: Vacant

  • PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

    • Cardigan: Dyck, Mary, Retired, 43 Belmont Street, Montague C0A 1R0

    • Charlottetown: Atkinson, Kay, Retired, 5 Chelsey Circle, Charlottetown C1E 1E9

    • Egmont: Gallant, Karen, Staffing Officer, 1693 Route 124, Wellington C0B 2E0

    • Malpeque: Stavert, Ernie, Retired, 198 Cornwall Road, Cornwall C0A 1H0

  • NOVA SCOTIA

    • Cape Breton—Canso: Carmichael, Norman, Retired, 73 Catherine Street, Glace Bay B1A 2K1

    • Central Nova: Stewart, Lottie, Travel Counsellor, 2039 Irving Street, Westville B0K 2A0

    • Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley: Mackay, Darlene, Administrative Assistant, 78 Murdock Drive, Truro B2N 5Y7

    • Dartmouth—Cole Harbour: Crawford, G., Retired, 456 Astral Drive, Dartmouth B2V 2V2

    • Halifax: Nunn, Catherine T., Adult Educator, 2569 Oxford Street, Halifax B3L 2T5

    • Halifax West: Loch, John S., Consultant, 403-89 Waterfront Drive, Bedford B4A 4K4

    • Kings—Hants: McPherson, Alfred, Retired, 5 Acadia Drive, Kentville B4N 5E1

    • Sackville—Eastern Shore: Vacant

    • South Shore—St. Margaret’s: Logan, Karen, Administration, R.R. 2, 916 Feener Corner Road, Bridgewater B4V 5A5

    • Sydney—Victoria: Mombourquette, Peter, Retired, 72 Churchill Drive, Sydney B1S 2B3

    • West Nova: Gawn, Rose-Aline, Bookkeeper, 8454 Highway 1, P.O. 221, Meteghan B0W 2J0

  • NEW BRUNSWICK

    • Acadie—Bathurst: Arseneault, Réjean, Retired Teacher, 4168 Des Fondateurs Boulevard, Saint-Isidore E8M 1G4

    • Beauséjour: Vacant

    • Fredericton: Desjardins, C. David, Executive Director, 101 Shaw Lane, New Maryland E3C 1H9

    • Fundy Royal: Nice, Joanne Marie, Retired, 137 Neck Road, Quispamsis E2G 1K9

    • Madawaska—Restigouche: Martin, Albert, Retired, 11 Sénateur Street, Saint-Basile E7C 1P5

    • Miramichi: Brown, Norman W., Semi-Retired Administrative Manager, 357 Skyline Avenue, Miramichi E1V 1B1

    • Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe: Ringuette Crawford, Ghislaine, Teacher, 160 Ayer Avenue, Moncton E1C 8G8

    • New Brunswick Southwest: Brown, Robert, Retired, 47 Queen Street E, St. Stephen E3L 2J5

    • Saint John: Fuller, Fred, Social Worker, 109-55 Smythe Street, Saint John E2L 5A2

    • Tobique—Mactaquac: Branswell, J. Kevin, Teacher, 7360 Route 105, Upper Brighton E7P 2P8

  • QUEBEC

    • Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou: Vacant

    • Abitibi—Témiscamingue: Trépanier, Bertrand, Consultant, 228 Frontenac Avenue, Rouyn-Noranda J9X 1J8

    • Ahuntsic: Théoret, Jean-Guy, Government, 4-10940 De l’Esplanade Avenue, Montréal H3L 2Y6

    • Alfred-Pellan: Breton, Paul, Communication Consultant, 1130 De Montmartre Street, Laval H7E 3P1

    • Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel: Lévesque, Lisette, Retired, 176 De la Providence Avenue, Lachute J8H 3L8

    • Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour: Longval, Michel, Finance, 5475 Cormier Avenue, Bécancour G9H 2E1

    • Beauce: Vacant

    • Beauharnois—Salaberry: Leduc, Claude, Financial Security Advisor, 494 Saint-Lambert Street, Valleyfield J6T 6K2

    • Beauport—Limoilou: Savard, François, Retired, 327 19th Street, Québec G1L 2A5

    • Berthier—Maskinongé: Provencher, Jean, Engineer, 6540 J.-A.-Vincent Road, Saint-Boniface G0X 2L0

    • Bourassa: Déry, Pauline, Retired, 5099 Gouin East Boulevard, Montréal H1G 1A3

    • Brome—Missisquoi: Prévost, Diane, Communication Advisor, 801 Harvey Road, Sutton J0E 2K0

    • Brossard—La Prairie: Ferlatte, Gilles, Consultant, 8175 Nehru Street, Brossard J4Y 1Z2

    • Chambly—Borduas: Fagnant, Claude D., Administrator of Society, 221 Blain Street, Mont-Saint-Hilaire J3H 3B2

    • Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles: Ouellet, Roy, Retired, 1320 Carré du Limousin, Québec G1G 4W4

    • Châteauguay—Saint-Constant: Vacant

    • Chicoutimi—Le Fjord: Gaudreault, Claude, Legal, 418 Jeanne-Le Ber Street, Chicoutimi G7H 3J9

    • Compton—Stanstead: Martin, Debra, Finance, 90 Principale Street N, Waterville J0B 3H0

    • Drummond: Desautels, Andrée, Education, 845 Armand Street, Drummondville J2C 5B4

    • Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine: Roy, Whittom, Retired, 227 Route 132, Hope G0C 2K0

    • Gatineau: Dubois, Josée, Fiscal Teacher, 2 Lachapelle Street, Gatineau J8T 5G7

    • Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia: Bernier, Bertrand, Self-Employed, 201 Rioux Street, Matane G4W 3X7

    • Hochelaga: Paquin, Suzanne, Retired Director, 2772 De Rouen Street, Montréal H2K 1N3

    • Honoré-Mercier: Sicari, Marguerite, Office Clerk, 12035 50th Avenue, Anjou H1E 7B8

    • Hull—Aylmer: Waters, Michelle, Self-Employed, 23 Hemlock Street, Gatineau J9H 3T8

    • Jeanne-Le Ber: Harel, Hubert, Consultant, 108-120 Ferland Street, Montréal H3E 1L1

    • Joliette: Lajeunesse, Steven, Retired, 18 Amyot Road, Crabtree J0K 1B0

    • Jonquière—Alma: Vacant

    • Lac-Saint-Louis: Vacant

    • La Pointe-de-l’Île: Lauzon, Bernard, Retired, 12 31st Avenue, Montréal H1A 4M6

    • LaSalle—Émard: Amato, Elena, Credit Manager, 306 Michaud Street, LaSalle H8P 3R5

    • Laurentides—Labelle: Vacant

    • Laurier—Sainte-Marie: Haince, Paul, Business, 1345 Panet Street, Montréal H2L 2Y6

    • Laval: Regimbald, Michel, Retired, 3061 Gérard-De Nerval Street, Laval H7P 6C1

    • Laval—Les Îles: Lavoie, Jocelyne, Retired, 1641 Pilon Terrasse, Laval H7W 3H9

    • Lévis—Bellechasse: Demers, Claire, Retired, 3628 Des Fougères Street, Lévis G6V 7M5

    • Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher: Thomas, Anne Denise, Contractor, 3101 Major Street, Longueuil J4L 4K8

    • Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière: Leblond, Jean-Louis, Retired, 152 De la Chaudière Street, Saint-Nicolas G7A 2R8

    • Louis-Hébert: Camiré, Geneviève, Geologist and Financial Analyst, 1303 De Chambly Street, Québec G1W 2V8

    • Louis-Saint-Laurent: Dion, Hélène, Retired Nurse, 308-1841 Pie-XI Boulevard, Québec G3J 0H6

    • Manicouagan: Blouin, Nicole, Retired, 701 Arnaud Avenue, Sept-Îles G4R 3B6

    • Marc-Aurèle-Fortin: Lessard, Claire, Database Entry Clerk, 199 Louis-Georges-Proulx Street, Sainte-Thérèse J7E 5M1

    • Mégantic—L’Érable: Nadeau, Claude, Retired, 97 Georges-Vanier Street, Thetford Mines G6G 5M5

    • Montcalm: Martel, Claude, Science, 230 Thérèse Street, Lachenaie J6W 5X1

    • Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup: Couillard, Pierrette, Notary, P.O. Box 1442, Rivière-du-Loup G5R 4M1

    • Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord: Vacant

    • Mount Royal: Ornstein, Stephen, Retired, 5612 Blossom Avenue, Côte-Saint-Luc H4W 2T1

    • Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine: Ménard, Jean-Claude, Finance, 630 19th Avenue, Lachine H8S 3S7

    • Outremont: Renaud, Jane, Consultant, 2G-6300 Northcrest Place, Montréal H3S 2W3

    • Papineau: Lake, Normand, Self-Employed, 7928 De Lanaudière Street, Montréal H2E 1Y8

    • Pierrefonds—Dollard: Vacant

    • Pontiac: Poirier, Marie, Treatment Coordinator, 120 Des Cerisiers Street, Gatineau J8M 1V8

    • Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier: Vacant

    • Québec: Crochetière, André, Manager, 1002-135 Grande Allée W, Québec G1R 2H2

    • Repentigny: Brisson, Yves, Retired, 271 Amédée-Meunier Street, Repentigny J6A 1H8

    • Richmond—Arthabaska: Alie, Jacques, Self-Employed, 268 Saint-Hubert Street, Asbestos J1T 1Z6

    • Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques: Roy, Jacques H., Retired, 388 Du Bosquet Street, Rimouski G5L 9G5

    • Rivière-des-Mille-Îles: Vacant

    • Rivière-du-Nord: DeGarie, Jean, Retired, 1077 Des Quatre-Saisons Street, Saint-Jérôme J5L 2A1

    • Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean: Gendron, Jean-Marc, Retired, 65 Morin Avenue, Dolbeau-Mistassini G8L 4C6

    • Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie: Duguay, Manon, Self-Employed, 6633 Molson Street, Montréal H1Y 3C4

    • Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert: Messier, Normand, Finance, 1470 Chamonix Street, Saint-Hubert J3Y 6B6

    • Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot: Guilmain, Suzie, Lawyer, 832 De la Presqu’île Road, Saint-Pie J0H 1W0

    • Saint-Jean: Richer, Louis, Retired, 18 Marc Street, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu J2W 1E1

    • Saint-Lambert: Levasseur, Claire, Manager, 209-3131 Racicot Street, Longueuil J4L 3J3

    • Saint-Laurent—Cartierville: Croubalian, Pierre, Retired, 1613-730 Montpellier Boulevard, Montréal H4L 5B3

    • Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel: Iadeluca, Antonio, Management, 9080 Laverdière Street, Saint-Léonard H1R 2E9

    • Saint-Maurice—Champlain: Lebœuf, Gilles, Retired, 1330 10th Avenue, Shawinigan G9P 1X6

    • Shefford: Lessard, Yvon, Retired, 452 Louis Hébert Street, Granby J2H 1K6

    • Sherbrooke: Dion, Richard, Business, 2427 Raimbault Street, Sherbrooke J1J 2J7

    • Terrebonne—Blainville: Cossette, Jeannine, Retired, 1420 M.-Forget Street, Terrebonne J6W 3M6

    • Trois-Rivières: Levasseur, André, Retired, 20 Langelier Street, Trois-Rivières G8W 1V6

    • Vaudreuil-Soulanges: Lauzon, Nicole, Retired, 205-1099 De Lotbinière Road, Vaudreuil-Dorion J7V 0H5

    • Verchères—Les Patriotes: Tardif-Martin, Francine, Retired Teacher and Consultant, 514 Samuel-de-Champlain Street, Boucherville J4B 6P7

    • Westmount—Ville-Marie: Stock, Brigitte, Director of Communications, 147 Abbott Avenue, Westmount H3Z 2K1

  • ONTARIO

    • Ajax—Pickering: Cumbertbatch, Robert, Software Trainer / Consultant, 42 Root Crescent, Ajax L1T 4M3

    • Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing: Racine, Raymond, Self-Employed, 16 Robertson Road, Elliot Lake P5A 1C7

    • Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale: Croxall, Al, Retired, 89 Sunnyridge Road, Jerseyville L0R 1R0

    • Barrie: Bolger, Maura, Retired, 29 Garrett Crescent, Barrie L4M 5K7

    • Beaches—East York: Paulin, Jeff, Management, 45 Oakcrest Avenue, Toronto M4C 1B4

    • Bramalea—Gore—Malton: Barber, Janice, Homemaker, 8 Bromley Crescent, Brampton L6T 1Z1

    • Brampton—Springdale: Ramdewar, Bridge, Prevention Services, 20 Moldovan Drive, Brampton L6R 0G1

    • Brampton West: Holman, John, Self-Employed, 8 Alexander Street, Brampton L6V 1H6

    • Brant: Carter, Paula, Retired, 21-115 Glenwood Drive, Brantford N3S 3G8

    • Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound: Droine, Robert, Retired, 242 7th Street E, Owen Sound N4K 1H9

    • Burlington: Birse, Michael, Retired, 306-1210 Thorpe Road, Burlington L7S 2G7

    • Cambridge: O’Connor, Mary, Agriculture, P.O. 398, Cambridge N1R 5V5

    • Carleton—Mississippi Mills: Shaw, Audrey, Retired, 3058 John Shaw Road, Kinburn K0A 2H0

    • Chatham-Kent—Essex: Taylor, George Guy, Retired, R.R. 4, 22764 Eastlawn Road, Chatham N7M 5J4

    • Davenport: Banjavcic, Marko, Election Administrator, 336 Osler Street, Toronto M6N 2Z5

    • Don Valley East: Ellis, Urma, Real Estate, 4 Daleena Drive, Toronto M3A 2L7

    • Don Valley West: Addetia, Nasir, Self-Employed, 1408-35 Thornecliffe Park Drive, East York M4H 1J3

    • Dufferin—Caledon: Lynch, William, IT Consultant, 8 Buckingham Street, Orangeville L9W 5E7

    • Durham: Vacant

    • Eglinton—Lawrence: Reid, Lorraine, Customer Service, 94 Lynnhaven Road, Toronto M6A 2K9

    • Elgin—Middlesex—London: Snyders, Carrie, Homemaker, 49 South Valerie Street, St. Thomas N5R 1A5

    • Essex: Woltz, Margaret, Retired, 93 Victoria Avenue, Essex N8M 1M6

    • Etobicoke Centre: Sperling, Allan, Human Resources Consultant, 13 Donnybrook Lane, Etobicoke M9A 2V2

    • Etobicoke—Lakeshore: Faseruk, Larry A., Computer Analyst, 8 Smithfield Drive, Toronto M8Y 3L9

    • Etobicoke North: Murphy, Carole, Real Estate Sales, 4A Grovetree Road, Toronto M9V 2Y2

    • Glengarry—Prescott—Russell: Lanthier, Murielle, Administration, 336 Cameron Street, Hawkesbury K6A 2B4

    • Guelph: Budra, Anne, Consulting Services, 27 Brady Lane, Guelph N1L 1A2

    • Haldimand—Norfolk: Foster, Robert, Retired, 11 Atwood Crescent, Simcoe N3Y 4Z5

    • Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock: Ford, Jerry, Retired, 2 Oliver Court, Lindsay K9V 5V9

    • Halton: Lindsey, Diane, Event Planner, 5156 Wood Crescent, Burlington L7L 6N4

    • Hamilton Centre: Winn, James Robert, Chief Fire Prevention Officer, 125-25 West Street, Hamilton L9C 4X4

    • Hamilton East—Stoney Creek: Martin, Ruth Anne, Executive Assistant, 51 MacIntosh Drive, Stoney Creek L8E 4E4

    • Hamilton Mountain: Morrow, Gerda Elizabeth, Retired School Principal, 45 Krieghoff Drive, Hamilton L9B 2L4

    • Huron—Bruce: Craig, Graeme, Business, R.R. 1, 43077 Blyth Road, Walton N0K 1Z0

    • Kenora: Vacant

    • Kingston and the Islands: Large, Marie-Therese, Manager, 17 Lochinvar Road, Kingston K7M 6R9

    • Kitchener Centre: Baxter, Wilfred, Retired, 26 Sycamore Place, Kitchener N2M 4G1

    • Kitchener—Conestoga: Hertzberger, Carolyn, Retired, 15 Crane Drive, Elmira N3B 3H4

    • Kitchener—Waterloo: Schmidt, Henry William, Food Production/ Processor, 360 Cambria Place, Waterloo N2L 2N9

    • Lambton—Kent—Middlesex: Giffen, Norman, Retired, 215 Riverview Drive, Strathroy N7G 2G4

    • Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington: McMillan, Caroline, Finance, R.R. 7, 1858 County Road 1, Napanee K7R 3L2

    • Leeds—Grenville: Mills, Barbara, Administration, 442 Williams Place, Prescott K0E 1T0

    • London—Fanshawe: Telfer, Brenda, Self-Employed, 1580 Dale Street, London N5V 1X9

    • London North Centre: Glover, Douglas William, Medical Laboratory Manager, 443 Victoria Street, London N5Y 4B2

    • London West: Mazereeuw, Karen, Self-Employed, 1127 Viscount Road, London N6K 1H9

    • Markham—Unionville: Koidis, Janet M., Retired Principal, 40 Cavalry Trail, Unionville L3R 9H3

    • Mississauga—Brampton South: Antonio, Ronald Brent, Self-Employed, 443 Winfield Terrace, Mississauga L5R 1P3

    • Mississauga East—Cooksville: George, David, Retired President, CEO, 3519 Grand Forks Road, Mississauga L4Y 3N2

    • Mississauga—Erindale: Heenan, John Stewart, Professional Engineer, 1483 Ballantrae Drive, Mississauga L5M 3N6

    • Mississauga South: Doda, Fran, Accountant, 1076 Fleet Street, Mississauga L5H 3P7

    • Mississauga—Streetsville: Arafat, Arafat, Health, 3694 Densbury Drive, Mississauga L5N 6Z1

    • Nepean—Carleton: Tomlinson, Basil, Retired, P.O. Box 777, 5602 Van Vleit Road, Manotick K4M 1J4

    • Newmarket—Aurora: Keenan, Alice, Administration, 100 Roxborough Road, Newmarket L3Y 3L2

    • Niagara Falls: Quiquero, Kathleen, Finance, 9546 Willoughby Drive, Niagara Falls L2E 6S6

    • Niagara West—Glanbrook: Jones, Barbara, Homemaker, 7 Brierwood Avenue, Grimsby L3M 1J5

    • Nickel Belt: Brouillard, Carmen, Retired, P.O. Box 177, 154 David Street, Chelmsford P0M 1L0

    • Nipissing—Timiskaming: Mallory, James, Retired, 2 Briarwood Court, North Bay P1C 1M1

    • Northumberland—Quinte West: Duffy, Kathleen, Certified Management Accountant, 783 London Street, Cobourg K9A 5X9

    • Oak Ridges—Markham: Pettit, Colin, Engineer, 111 Muirhead Crescent, Richmond Hill L4E 3M7

    • Oakville: Sharma, Surinder, Retired, 1025 Roxborough Drive, Oakville L6M 1E1

    • Oshawa: Houston, Kenneth C., Self-Employed, 1006 Lavender Court, Oshawa L1G 3H1

    • Ottawa Centre: Lynch, Gail, Consultant, P.O. Box 20515, Ottawa K1N 1A3

    • Ottawa—Orléans: Langlois, Pierre, Semi-Retired, 1383 Caravel Crescent, Ottawa K1E 3X4

    • Ottawa South: Woodley, Margaret, Retired, 2273 Stratford Avenue, Ottawa K1H 7G9

    • Ottawa—Vanier: Crête, Rachel, Retired, 381 Pauline Charron Place, Ottawa K1L 8L6

    • Ottawa West—Nepean: Finkelstein, Arnold, Retired, 26 Ashgrove Crescent, Ottawa K2G 0S2

    • Oxford: Schultz, Audrey, Retired, 746781, R.R. 2, Princeton N0J 1V0

    • Parkdale—High Park: Huska, Marika, Consultant, 22 High Park Gardens, Toronto M6R 1S9

    • Parry Sound—Muskoka: Bordeleau, Kim Elaine, Aircraft Maintenance, 57 Cascade Street, Parry Sound P2A 1K3

    • Perth—Wellington: Jutting, Catharina, Finance, 207 Huron Street, Stratford N5A 5S9

    • Peterborough: Mouncey, Stephen Ross, Retired Banker, 1428 Wildlark Drive, Peterborough K9K 1X3

    • Pickering—Scarborough East: Birungi, Joseph, Data Manager, 1898 New Street, Pickering L1V 3J7

    • Prince Edward—Hastings: Zadow, Lawrence, Retired, 41 Edgehill Road, Belleville K8N 2K8

    • Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke: Rantz, Robert, Retired, 299 Rantz Road, Petawawa K8H 2W8

    • Richmond Hill: Rossi, Sharon Louise, Potter, 289 Elmwood Avenue, Richmond Hill L4C 1L5

    • Sarnia—Lambton: O’Bradovic, Mary, Retired, R.R. 1, 391 Julie Court, Corunna N0N 1G0

    • Sault Ste. Marie: Hackett, Allan K., Consultant, 78 Joel Court, Sault Ste. Marie P6A 5S4

    • Scarborough—Agincourt: Wright, James Leslie, Retired, 40 Stonebridge Boulevard, Toronto M1W 4A7

    • Scarborough Centre: Reid, Brian Terence, Software Development Manager, 36 Romulus Drive, Toronto M1K 4C2

    • Scarborough—Guildwood: Frazer, Denis Neill, Conservation/ Wildlife Educator, 198 Oakmeadow Boulevard, Scarborough M1E 4H6

    • Scarborough—Rouge River: Scott, Kimberley, Homemaker, 20 Alford Crescent, Toronto M1B 4C8

    • Scarborough Southwest: Reynolds, Robert Barrie, Retired, 23 Earl Road, Toronto M1M 1E9

    • Simcoe—Grey: Sneyd, Ralph, Retired Teacher, 122 6th Street, Collingwood L9Y 1Y9

    • Simcoe North: Walker, Ron, Retired Engineer, 3647 Riverdale Drive, P.O. Box 46, Washago L0K 2B0

    • St. Catharines: Hollick, Thomas R., Consultant, 29 Kimbermount Drive, St. Catharines L2N 6G3

    • St. Paul’s: Morrow, Lynn, Consulting Services, 195 Pinewood Avenue, Toronto M6C 2V8

    • Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry: Samson, Gerald, Education, 1 Dunbar Avenue, Cornwall K6H 5M6

    • Sudbury: Kerr, Ellen, Retired, 1943 Millwood Crescent, Sudbury P3E 2T3

    • Thornhill: Stein, Seymour, Financial Planner, 243 Brickstone Circle, Thornhill L4J 6L2

    • Thunder Bay—Rainy River: McCuaig, Thompson, Retired, 141 Glendale Crescent, Thunder Bay P7C 1N2

    • Thunder Bay—Superior North: Everitt, William, Retired, 160 Whalen Street, Thunder Bay P7A 7J1

    • Timmins—James Bay: Labelle, Denise, Administration, 405-630 Lonergan Boulevard, Timmins P4P 1H3

    • Toronto Centre: Ferguson, T’Hayla, Acupuncturist, 2715-40 Homewood Avenue, Toronto M4Y 2K2

    • Toronto—Danforth: Vacant

    • Trinity—Spadina: Singer, Lesley, Businesswoman, 656 Markham Street, Toronto M6G 2L9

    • Vaughan: Medley, Jill Ann, Consultant, 52 Donhill Crescent, Vaughan L0J 1C0

    • Welland: Dayboll, Laurie, Self-Employed, R.R. 2, 10128 Lakeshore Road W, Port Colborne L3K 5V4

    • Wellington—Halton Hills: Kuglin, Joseph, Retired, 247 Colborne Street, Elora N0B 1S0

    • Whitby—Oshawa: Vacant

    • Willowdale: Fong, May Lynne, Researcher, 12 Granlea Road, Toronto M2N 2Z5

    • Windsor—Tecumseh: Moore, Mark, Retired, 8293 Menard Street, Windsor N8S 1W2

    • Windsor West: Lynd, Thomas William, Consultant, 3130 California Avenue, Windsor N9E 3K6

    • York Centre: Martin, Cathy, Homemaker, 189 Elder Street, Toronto M3H 5H4

    • York—Simcoe: Willcocks, Nina, Manager, P.O. Box A23, R.R. 2, Sutton West L0E 1R0

    • York South—Weston: Jackson, Ella, Real Estate, 38 Denison Road W, Toronto M9N 1C2

    • York West: Ewers-Baptiste, Elaine, Consultant, 30 Flax Garden Way, Toronto M3N 2H5

  • MANITOBA

    • Brandon—Souris: Knight, Kenneth Gordon, Retired, 41 Garwood Drive, Brandon R7A 2K6

    • Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia: Johnson, Roy, Retired, 870 Coventry Road, Winnipeg R3R 1B7

    • Churchill: Hyde, Hazel, Statistics Canada Interviewer, P.O. Box 1736, 228 3rd Street E, The Pas R9A 1L5

    • Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette: Clement, Ron, Self-Employed, P.O. Box 1089, 204 Heather Street, Russell R0J 1W0

    • Elmwood—Transcona: Dupont, Laurel, Self-Employed, 44 Kinsley Crescent, Winnipeg R2C 4J1

    • Kildonan—St. Paul: McClusky, Marianne Roberta, Retired, 15 Honeywood Street, Winnipeg R2G 1W8

    • Portage—Lisgar: Lisowski, Margaret, Retired, 25 Bridge Road, Portage la Prairie R1N 3H3

    • Provencher: Giesbrecht, Brigitte, Homemaker, P.O. Box 7, R.R. 1, Landmark R0A 0X0

    • Saint Boniface: Meridji, Tayeb, Trainer, 514 Cherrier Street, Winnipeg R2J 0M2

    • Selkirk—Interlake: Halliwell, Gayle, Educational Administrator, P.O. Box 195, Sandy Hook R0C 2W0

    • Winnipeg Centre: Vacant

    • Winnipeg North: Dionisio, Erlinda, Health Care Worker, 2055 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg R2R 1A2

    • Winnipeg South: Gray, Lori, Computer Services, 234 Tufnell Drive, Winnipeg R2N 1K1

    • Winnipeg South Centre: Denesiuk, Johanna Gail, Retired, 240 Buxton Road, Winnipeg R3T 0H3

    • SASKATCHEWAN

    • Battlefords—Lloydminster: Janko, Patricia Dawn, Retired, 2442 Meadow Lark Lane, North Battleford S9A 3V2

    • Blackstrap: Vacant

    • Cypress Hills—Grasslands: Stroh, Darryl Adrian, Retired, 412 Ben More Street, Cypress Hills S0N 1N0

    • Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River: Wolkosky, Marlene Catherine, Clerical, P.O. Box 1134, 123 Hastings Street, La Ronge S0J 1L0

    • Palliser: Bourdeau, Yves, Retired, 1228 1st Avenue NW, Moose Jaw S6H 3N6

    • Prince Albert: Hollick, Barry, Education, 208-3590 4th Avenue W, Prince Albert S6V 8B4

    • Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre: Holloway, Louise, Retired, 280 Prospect Crescent, Lumsden S0G 3C0

    • Regina—Qu’Appelle: Robins, Marlene Rose, Consultant Communications, P.O. Box 247, Pilot Butte S0G 3Z0

    • Saskatoon—Humboldt: Dutton, Marvin William, Retired, 119-615 Stensrud Road, Saskatoon S7W 0A1

    • Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar: Zimmerman, Dianne C., Self-Employed, 201 32nd Street W, Saskatoon S7L 0S3

    • Saskatoon—Wanuskewin: Jardine, Shawna, Teacher, 575 Tobin Crescent, Saskatoon S7K 4N9

    • Souris—Moose Mountain: Bauche, Michel, Retired, P.O. Box 123, Antler S0C 0E0

    • Wascana: Markewich, Randy, Retired, 2914 Reves Place, Regina S4V 2C4

    • Yorkton—Melville: Kachur, Cynthia Catherine, Bookkeeper, 12 Windfield Place, Yorkton S3N 3P8

  • ALBERTA

    • Calgary Centre: Vacant

    • Calgary Centre-North: Meraw, Michael, College Instructor, 203 Norfolk Way, Calgary T2K 5N7

    • Calgary East: O’Connell, Nora, Sales, 315 Manora Road NE, Calgary T2A 4R7

    • Calgary Northeast: Vacant

    • Calgary—Nose Hill: Drader, David, Self-Employed, 5503 Dalhart Road NW, Calgary T3A 1S3

    • Calgary Southeast: Schuett, Cheryl, Administration, 955 Lake Arrow Way SE, Calgary T2J 3C2

    • Calgary Southwest: Hansen, Melvin, Science, 12440 17th Street SW, Calgary T2W 4E3

    • Calgary West: Ekvall, Dennis, Engineer, 2316 Uxbridge Drive, Calgary T2N 3Z6

    • Crowfoot: Grettum, Clarence Kerry, Retired, P.O. Box 55, 215 Railway Avenue, Bittern Lake T0C 0L0

    • Edmonton Centre: Starko, David, Self-Employed, 10451 133rd Street NW, Edmonton T5N 2A2

    • Edmonton East: Vacant

    • Edmonton—Leduc: Nent, Earl, Retired, 19-2508 Hanna Crescent NW, Edmonton T6R 0H1

    • Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont: Wilson, Donna, Finance, 316 Greenoch Crescent NW, Edmonton T6L 1B4

    • Edmonton—Sherwood Park: Retallack, James Arthur, Retired, 5 Hummingbird Road, Sherwood Park T8A 0A1

    • Edmonton—SpruceGrove: Boisvert, Remi, Pharmacist, 28 Stoneshire Manor, Spruce Grove T7X 3E3

    • Edmonton—St. Albert: Wright, William, Retired, 27 Lancaster Crescent, St. Albert T8N 2N9

    • Edmonton—Strathcona: Kozak, Micah, Retired, 5832 109a Street NW, Edmonton T6H 3C5

    • Fort McMurray—Athabasca: Vacant

    • Lethbridge: Albiez, Arleen, Management, 4110 22nd Avenue S, Lethbridge T1K 4Y5

    • Macleod: Vacant

    • Medicine Hat: Ulbricht, Mary, Diagnostic Clerk, 184 Calder Road SE, Medicine Hat T1B 3L3

    • Peace River: Filippelli, Rachelle, Management, 9926 71st Avenue, Grande Prairie T8V 5T5

    • Red Deer: Hutmacher, Wayne A., Retired, 91 Duncan Crescent, Red Deer T4R 1W3

    • Vegreville—Wainwright: Yakiwchuk-Arndt, Laura, Recreation Coordinator, P.O. Box 752-49107, R.R. 124, Viking T0B 4N0

    • Westlock—St. Paul: MacDougall, Phyllis, Retired, 5-11015 105th Avenue, Westlock T7P 1A1

    • Wetaskiwin: Scarlett, Ralph, Real Estate, P.O. Box 147, Bentley T0C 0J0

    • Wild Rose: Braat, Loren D., Self-Employed, P.O. Box 273, Water Valley T0M 2E0

    • Yellowhead: Fahl, Norma, Self-Employed, 153 Alder Drive, Hinton T7V 1C9

  • BRITISH COLUMBIA

    • Abbotsford: Wiebe, Christine, Retired, 10-35931 Empress Drive, Abbotsford V3G 2M8

    • BritishColumbia Southern Interior: Switzer, Robert L., Cabinet Maker, 802 Fifth Street, Nelson V1L 2X5

    • Burnaby—Douglas: Bradbury, Vicki Louise, School Principal, 14-1203 Madison Avenue, Burnaby V5C 6R9

    • Burnaby—New Westminster: Price, Vivian, Retired, 6230 Royal Oak Avenue, Burnaby V5H 3N7

    • Cariboo—Prince George: Grant, Lorraine, Self-Employed, 3056 Bona Dea Drive, Prince George V2N 5L1

    • Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon: Rockliff, Rodney, IT Project Manager, 47245 Laughington Place, Chilliwack V2R 0J3

    • Delta—Richmond East: Little, Ruth, Receptionist, 111-12911 Railway Avenue, Richmond V7E 6L8

    • Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca: Fedosenko, Kerry, Marriage Commissioner, 2425 Mountain Heights Drive, Sooke V9Z 0L4

    • Fleetwood—Port Kells: Weiss, Denis, Retired, 6275 142nd Street, Surrey V3X 0B3

    • Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo: Plett, Nancy, Consultant, 335 Pemberton Terrace, Kamloops V2C 1T2

    • Kelowna—Lake Country: Creelman, Wendy, Marketing, 1363 Clear Pond Court, Kelowna V1V 2X6

    • Kootenay—Columbia: Jensen, Leanne, Businesswoman, 1377 Southview Drive, Cranbrook V1C 6R1

    • Langley: Lucier, Patrick, Business, 24-19649 53rd Avenue, Langley V3A 8C5

    • Nanaimo—Alberni: Chandler, Ann, Teacher’s Aid, 6815 Kitsuksis Road, Port Alberni V9Y 8V1

    • Nanaimo—Cowichan: Oliver, Donald, Retired, 240 Lignite Place, Nanaimo V9R 6J3

    • Newton—North Delta: Heran, Jasbir, Administration, 12680 69th Avenue, Surrey V3W 1K6

    • New Westminster—Coquitlam: Budd, Leslie, Business, 731 Rochester Avenue, Coquitlam V3K 2V9

    • North Vancouver: Fraser, Debra, Customer Support Representative, 1985 Eastleigh Lane, North Vancouver V7G 1W1

    • Okanagan—Coquihalla: Skodyn, Basil, Consulting Services, 1205 Trevor Drive, Kelowna V1Z 3K7

    • Okanagan—Shuswap: Morrison, Sharon G., Provincial Coach, 3306 18th Street, Vernon V1T 4A7

    • Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission: Climenhaga, Ronald H., Retired, 26-19452 Fraser Industrial Way, Pitt Meadows V3Y 0A3

    • Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam: Van’t Haaff, Corey, Media-Communications, 875 Prairie Avenue, Port Coquitlam V3B 1R9

    • Prince George—Peace River: Ireland, Cheryl, Executive Assistant, Site 19, Comp 21, R.R. 2, Dawson Creek V1G 4E8

    • Richmond: Wei, Albert Yan, Human Resources Consultant, 7560 Montana Road, Richmond V7C 2K8

    • Saanich—Gulf Islands: Davidson, Donna, Consultant, 2251 Cooperidge Drive, Saanichton V8M 1N2

    • Skeena—Bulkley Valley: Roberts, Brian C., Office Manager, 150 Vanarsdale Street, Prince Rupert V8J 1E3

    • South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale: Dudley, Bryce, Retired, 16130 8A Avenue, Surrey V4A 7B8

    • Surrey North: Van Luven, John, Executive Director, 11032 131 Street, Surrey V3T 3P9

    • Vancouver Centre: Cameron, Doug, Financial Aid Administration and Consultant, 106-1188 Cardero Street, Vancouver V6G 3C4

    • Vancouver East: Walton, Peter Hamilton, Business Owner, 661 Heatley Avenue, Vancouver V6A 3G8

    • Vancouver Island North: Gordon, Alexander, Retired, 330 McLeod Street, Comox V9M 2B6

    • Vancouver Kingsway: Kirby, Frankie, Key Accountability Officer Translink, 853 20th Avenue, Vancouver V5V 1N4

    • Vancouver Quadra: Radermacher, Ulrike, Researcher Project-Manager, 1821 Blenheim Street, Vancouver V6K 4H7

    • Vancouver South: Jiwa, Rizwana, Consultant, 6439 Sophia Street, Vancouver V5W 2W9

    • Victoria: George, Robert E., Retired, 1147 St. Patrick Street, Oak Bay V8S 4Y3

    • West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country: Jeffery, Charles, Consultant, 855 Oceanmount Boulevard, Gibsons V0N 1V8

  • YUKON

    • Yukon: Edelman, Susan J., Teacher, 31 Blanchard Road, Whitehorse Y1A 4T9

  • NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

    • Western Arctic: Wyman, Elizabeth, Businesswoman, 4811 Matonabee Street, Yellowknife X1A 2H3

  • NUNAVUT

    • Nunavut: Vacant

[3-1-o]